GPON ONU

1GE 3FE 2.4GHz Wifi XPON ONU

1*Gigabit+3*10/100M Ethernet ports+2.4G Wifi ONU, work at EPON and GPON double mode adaptive. compatible with most of famous Brand OLT
Description Review
Description

Model number:PG-GE2104XR

1. Overview

PG-GE2104XR is designed as HGU in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services access.

PG-GE2104XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology.

PG-GE2104XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

2. Functional Feature

Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically

Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode

Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode

Support 2.4G WIFI and 2*2 MIMO

Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect

Support Firewall function and ACL function

Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature

Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

3. Hardware Specification

Technical item

Details

PON Interface

1 GPON BOB Bosa on Board

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: +1~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm

Optical Interface

SC/UPC Connector

Design Scheme

RTL9603C+RTL8192FR     BOB(i7525BN)

Chip Spec

CPU 950MHz,DDR2 128MB

Flash

SPI Nor Flash 16MB

LAN Interface

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 3 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,

Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz

support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,

2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,

Support: Multiple SSID

Channel: Auto

Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM

Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

LED

9 LED, For Status of WIFIWPSPWRLOSPONLAN1~LAN4

Push-Button

3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS

Operating Condition

Temperature: 0~+50

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing Condition

Temperature: -30~+60

Humidity: 10%~90%non-condensing

Power Supply

DC 12V/1A

Power Consumption

≤6W

Dimension

180mm×107mm×28mmL×W×H

Net Weight

0.2Kg

4. Panel lights Introduction

Pilot Lamp

Status

Description

WIFI

On

The WIFI interface is up.

Blink

The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

The WIFI interface is down.

WPS

Blink

The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.

Off

The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.

PWR

On

The device is powered up.

Off

The device is powered down.

LOS

Blink

The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.

Off

The device has received optical signal.

PON

On

The device has registered to the PON system.

Blink

The device is registering the PON system.

Off

The device registration is incorrect.

LAN1~LAN4

On

Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

Blink

Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

 

5.Application

Typical SolutionFTTH(Fiber To The Home)

Typical BusinessINTERNETIPTVWIFI etc

Review
Review
ver_code
Send your message to us
please select your country
  • Afghanistan
  • Aland Islands
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • American Samoa
  • Andorra
  • Angola
  • Anguilla
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Aruba
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Benin
  • Bermuda
  • Bhutan
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Botswana
  • Bouvet Island
  • Brazil
  • British Indian Ocean Territory
  • British Virgin Islands
  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cambodia
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Cape Verde
  • Caribbean Netherlands
  • Cayman Islands
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • Chile
  • China
  • Christmas Island
  • Cocos Islands
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Congo
  • Cook Islands
  • Costa Rica
  • Cote D'ivoire
  • Cuba
  • Curaçao
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Democratic People's Republic of Korea
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo
  • Denmark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica
  • East Timor
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Eritrea
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • Falkland Islands
  • Faroe Islands
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France
  • French Guiana
  • French Polynesia
  • French Southern Territories
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Ghana
  • Gibraltar
  • Greece
  • Greenland
  • Grenada
  • Guadeloupe
  • Guam
  • Guatemala
  • Guernsey
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Heard Island and Mcdonald Islands
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong, China
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Ireland
  • Isle of Man
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Kiribati
  • Korea
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lesotho
  • Liberia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Macau, China
  • Macedonia
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Martinique
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Mayotte
  • Mexico
  • Micronesia
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montenegro
  • Montserrat
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Myanmar
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • Netherlands Antilles
  • New Caledonia
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Niue
  • Norfolk Island
  • Northern Mariana Islands
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Palestine
  • Panama
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Pitcairn Islands
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Qatar
  • Reunion
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Rwanda
  • Saint Barthélemy
  • Saint Helena
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Martin
  • Saint Pierre and Miquelon
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • San Marino
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Serbia
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapore
  • Sint Maarten
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Solomon Islands
  • Somalia
  • South Africa
  • South Georgia and The South Sandwich Islands
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • State of Libya
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Svalbard and Jan Mayen
  • Swaziland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Syrian Arab Republic
  • TaiWan, China
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania
  • Thailand
  • The Republic of Croatia
  • Togo
  • Tokelau
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Turkmenistan
  • Turks and Caicos Islands
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • United States Minor Outlying Islands
  • Uruguay
  • US Virgin Islands
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Vatican City State
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wallis and Futuna Islands
  • Western Sahara
  • Western Samoa
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe
ver_code
pop_close
pop_main
Newsletter